Search results

You can search in the topics of the Sorabicon portal and the bibliography of the Sorbian Institute. Please make the appropriate selection!

 

filter

Theme
Place
Person
Keyword

Number of found Records: 9

Bildende Kunst Bildende Kunst Tworjace wuměłstwo Twórjece wuměłstwo Visual Arts
Theme: Culture Encyclopedia | Persons: Mirtschin, Maria (1955); Jäckel, Mathias Wenzel (1655-1738); Vater, Georg (1672-nach 1726); Delenka, Jacob (1695-1763); Vitzk, Matthäus Joseph Ignatz (1660-1713); Freyschlag von Schmiedenthal, Johann Josef Ignaz (1670-1743); Wosky de Bärenstamm, Jakob Johann Joseph (1692-1771); Wehle, Heinrich Theodor (1778-1805); Nathe, Christoph (1853-1806); Klengel, Johann Christian (1751-1824); Blechen, Carl (1798-1840); Wehlan, Julius Eduard (1817-1892); Richter, Johann Salomo (1761-1798); Graenicher, Johann Samuel (1758-1813); Burger, Adolf (1833-1876); Krüger, Carl Max (1834-1880); von Schulenburg, Wilibald (1847-1934); Kretschmer, Albert (1825-1891); Hottenroth, Friedrich (1840-1917); Piltz, Otto (1846-1910); Paulsen, Fritz (1838-1889); Jacob, Julius d. J. (1842-1929); Allers, Christian Wilhelm (1857-1915); Ziegenbalg, Bartholomäus (1682-1719); Franck, Philipp (1860-1944); Krause, William (1875-1925); Bantzer, Carl (1857-1941); Krause-Osten, Friedrich (1884-1966); Friedmann, Rolf (1878-1957); During, Paul (1901-1944); Mucke, Karl Ernst (1854-1932); Heine, Georg (1877-1952); Schneider, Hanna (1901-1990); Lattke, Fritz (1895-1980); Nowak-Neumann, Martin (1900-1990); Felixmüller, Conrad (1897-1977); Hempel, Johannes (1917-1998); Sende, Konrad (1900-1958); Šlosar, Horst (1903-1964); Dix, Otto (1891-1969); Garten, Otto (1902-2000); Kuehl, Gotthardt (1850-1915); Tillich, Anna (1912-1997); Noack, Carl (1873-1959); Schieber, Wilhelm (1887-1974); Kittler, Johann Friedrich (1891-1981); Lange, Eva Ursula (1928); Lange, Steffen (1931-2006); Buck, Jan (1922); Hansky, Jan (1925-2004); Nawka-Kunysz, Božena (1946-2000); Nagel, Maja (1959); Matschie, Jürgen (1953); Brankatschk, Iris (1958); Kaiser, Stephan (1957); Pötschke, Fred (1962); Brützke, Isa (1963); Quitz, Marion (1969); Pawlik, Mirka (1968); Wiesner, Barbara (1974) | Places: Gebelzig; Zaue; Kalkwitz; Briesen (bei Cottbus); Cottbus; Wittichenau; Prag, Tschechien; Sedlec, Tschechien; Břevnov, Tschechien; Broumov, Tschechien; Chotěšov, Tschechien; Lausitz; Bautzen; Panschwitz-Kuckau; Salzenforst; Schirgiswalde; Crostwitz; Rosenthal; Ralbitz; Ostro; Förstgen; Dresden; Dessau; Berlin; Schleife; Worpswede; Burg (Spreewald); Weimar; Barbizon; Elstra; Wrocław | Keyword: Painting; Graphic; Sculpting; Plastic; Photography; Art; Sorbs; Painter; Female painter; Graphic Designer; Female graphic designer; Sculptor (male); Sculptor (female); Artists; Artist; Christianisation; Reformation; Wendish Churches; Domstift; Catholic Region; National Rebirth; Music; Newspaper; Spree forest; Industrialisation; Wendish nurse; Sorbian Museum; National Movement; Weimar Republik; Association of fine artists; Custom; Mythology; German-Sorbian folk theater; Sorbian National Ensemble; Easter egg

Kunstwissenschaft Kunstwissenschaft Wuměłstwowa wědomosć Wuměłstwowa wědomosć Art History
Theme: Culture Encyclopedia | Persons: Mirtschin, Maria (1955); Jentsch, Carl August (1828-1895); Kruschwitz, Johann (1811-1882); Wehle, Heinrich Theodor (1778-1805); Nowak-Neumann, Martin (1900-1990); Dobrucky, Theodor (1893-1957); Krautz, Alfred (1934); Möller, Georg (1927-1971); Lemper, Ernst-Heinz (1924-2007); Blechen, Carl (1798-1840); Delenka, Jacob (1695-1763); Jäckel, Mathias Wenzel (1655-1738); Vater, Georg (1672-nach 1726); Mietschke, Alfred (1916-1990); Findeisen, Peter (1941-2012); Raupp, Jan (1928-2007); Kober, Karl-Max (1930-1987); Mirtschin, Maria (1955); Buck, Jan (1922); Hansky, Jan (1925-2004); Nagel, Maja (1959); Claußnitzer, Gerd (1935); Michel, Peter (1938); Söder, Gerd ; Weber, Karin (1960); Wendt, Cornelia ; Sperling, Jörg (1953); Garten, Otto (1902-2000); Lattke, Fritz (1895-1980); Schneider, Hanna (1901-1990); Felixmüller, Conrad (1897-1977); During, Paul (1901-1944); During, Fritz (1910-1993); Heine, Georg (1877-1952); Brankatschk, Iris (1958); Lange, Steffen (1931-2006); Schieber, Wilhelm (1887-1974); Bogusz, Christina (1962); Pötschke, Benno (1934); Bulank, Maćij ; Matschie, Jürgen (1953); Rinka, Erich (1902-1983); Rothe, Paul (1932); Schutt, Erich (1931) | Places: Prag, Tschechien; Paris, Frankreich; Salzenforst; Wittichenau; Briesen (bei Cottbus); Cottbus; Niederlausitz | Keyword: Art history; art criticism; Art theory; Visual Art; Art production; Art reception; Societies of Friends; Association of fine artists; Literature; Sorbian Museum; Wendish Museum in Cottbus; Sorbian Institute; Photography

Lebenslauf Agnes Frenzel, geb. Lucas
Theme: The Herrnhut Memories | Persons: Frenzel, Agnes (1738-1805); Hersen, Ernst August (1714-1750); Frenzel, Andreas (†1795); Contius, Johann Gottlob (1717-1797); Schaaf, Maria (1768-1845); Benade, Andreas (1734-1777); Clemens, Magdalena (1747-1796); Frenzel, Johann Ludwig ; Schaaf, Christian Friedrich (1759-1841); Gruner, Johannes ; Faentsch, Christiane | Places: Salzenforst; Temritz; Niedergurig; Großwelka; Berlin; Kleinwelka; Amerika | Keyword: brethren; Child; Birth; Seven-year war; Soldier; Agriculture and cattle industry; Church and religion; Travel; Education; Sermon; Minister (male); Peasant (male); Holy communion; Garden; Chant; church attendance; Mountain range; Escape; Village; war; Illness; Preacher (male); Lordship; Teacher (male); The Bible; Song; Gathering; School

Statistik der Sorben des Königreichs Sachsen.
Theme: Statistik der Sorben | Persons: Muka, Ernst (1854-1932); Imiš, Jaroměr Hendrich (1819-1897); Andree, Richard | Places: Lausitz; Göda; Saritsch; Zschorna; Storcha; Zscharnitz; Radibor; Jahmen; Oberlausitz; Löbau; Bautzen; Kamenz; Dresden; Altlöbau; Oelsa (Löbau); Körbigsdorf (Löbau); Kleinschweidnitz; Großschweidnitz; Ottenhain; Weißenberg; Maltitz; Nostitz; Grube; Trauschwitz; Krappe; Spittel (Weißenberg); Wohla; Kittlitz; Unwürde; Georgewitz; Laucha; Breitendorf; Großdehsa; Eiserode; Peschen; Nechen; Jauernick; Oppeln; Lautitz; Mauschwitz; Cunnewitz; Bellwitz; Glossen; Carlsbrunn; Wendisch-Cunnersdorf; Wendisch-Paulsdorf; Rosenhain; Kleinradmeritz; Zoblitz; Kotten; Särka; Hochkirch; Plotzen; Kohlwesa; Kuppritz; Lehn (Hochkirch); Lauske (Weißenberg); Niewitz; Rodewitz; Döhlen; Meschwitz; Pommritz; Rachlau (Hochkirch); Soritz; Scheckwitz; Steinitz; Waditz; Wawitz; Wuischke (Hochkirch); Sornßig; Weißig (Kubschütz); Auritz; Basankwitz; Blösa; Boblitz (Bautzen); Burk (Bautzen); Daranitz; Jenkwitz; Soculahora; Jeßnitz (Kubschütz); Niederkaina; Oberkaina; Lubachau; Malsitz; Nadelwitz; Oehna; Preuschwitz; Rabitz; Rattwitz; Rieschen; Seidau; Kleinseidau; Stiebitz; Strehla; Teichnitz; Großwelka; Kleinwelka; Zieschütz; Doberschau; Großpostwitz; Berge; Binnewitz; Cosul; Denkwitz; Döbschütz; Lehn (Obergurig); Hainitz; Mönchswalde; Halbendorf im Gebirge; Bederwitz; Ober-Eulowitz; Pielitz; Großkunitz; Mehltheuer; Klein-Boblitz; Obergurig; Rascha; Rodewitz/Spree; Schwarznaußlitz; Suppo; Klein Kunitz; Kleinbautzen; Preititz; Gröditz; Briesnitz; Cannewitz (Malschwitz); Cortnitz; Belgern; Drehsa; Nechern; Rackel; Weicha; Wuischke (Weißenberg); Wurschen; Baruth; Buchwalde; Dubrauke; Neudörfel; Kleinsaubernitz; Wartha; Brösa; Gleina; Lömischau; Purschwitz; Baschütz; Canitz-Christina; Kreckwitz; Kubschütz; Kumschütz; Litten; Klix; Brehmen; Commerau (Großdubrau); Geißlitz; Halbendorf/Spree; Kausche; Jetscheba; Spreewiese; Neudorf/Spree; Ruhethal; Salga; Särchen; Sdier; Zschillichau; Göbeln; Lieske (Malschwitz); Malschwitz; Briesing; Doberschütz; Kleindubrau; Kronförstchen; Jeschütz; Niedergurig; Pließkowitz; Quatitz; Milkel; Teicha; Wessel; Lippitsch; Oppitz; Neuoppitz; Droben; Lomske; Bocka; Crosta; Königswartha; Caminau; Truppen; Johnsdorf; Neudorf (Königswartha); Niesendorf; Eutrich; Commerau (Königswartha); Weißig (Groß Särchen); Wartha (Groß Särchen); Hermsdorf/Spree; Neschwitz; Doberschütz (Neschwitz); Dreikretscham; Guhra; Holscha; Holschdubrau; Jeßnitz (Neschwitz); Neu-Jeßnitz; Lauske (Neschwitz); Neu-Lauske; Lomske (Neschwitz); Lissahora; Luga; Neu-Luga; Milkwitz; Großbrösern; Kleinbrösern; Neudorf (Neschwitz); Loga; Pannewitz; Weidlitz; Puschwitz; Neu-Puschwitz; Quoos; Uebigau; Krinitz; Wetro; Zescha; Caßlau; Birkau; Bloaschütz; Bolbritz; Buscheritz; Cannewitz (Panschwitz-Kuckau); Karlsdorf; Coblenz; Dahren; Dobranitz; Döberkitz; Döbschke; Seitschen; Jannowitz; Kleinförstchen; Luttowitz; Löschau; Muschelwitz; Nedaschütz; Oberförstchen; Neu-Bloaschütz; Spittwitz; Neuspittwitz; Pietzschwitz; Pottschapplitz; Kleinpraga; Preske; Niederuhna; Oberuhna; Prischwitz; Rothnaußlitz; Schmochtitz; Siebitz (Göda); Sollschwitz (Göda); Techritz; Wölkau; Semmichau; Zischkowitz; Vogelgesang; Wilthen; Irgersdorf; Tautewalde; Sora; Kleinpostwitz; Kirschau; Gaußig; Arnsdorf; Birkenrode; Brösang; Cossern; Diehmen; Neudiehmen; Drauschkowitz; Dretschen; Günthersdorf; Golenz; Gnaschwitz; Katschwitz; Kleingaussig; Medewitz; Naundorf; Schlungwitz; Weißnauslitz; Zockau; Schmölln; Neuschmölln; Tröbigau; Demitz-Thumitz; Pohla; Stacha; Schönbrunn/Lausitz; Uhyst am Taucher; Taschendorf; Pannewitz am Taucher; Großhänchen; Cölln; Strohschütz; Ebendörfel; Salzenforst; Temritz; Nimschütz; Singwitz; Grubschütz; Grubditz; Dahlowitz; Brohna; Luppa; Luppedubrau; Camina; Großdubrau; Merka; Bornitz; Crostwitz; Liebon; Paßditz; Neraditz; Kleinhänchen; Neuhof; Jiedlitz; Glaubnitz; Autschkowitz; Schiedel; Zschornau; Deutschbaselitz; Biehla (Kamenz); Hausdorf (Kamenz); Bernbruch; Schönbach (Kamenz); Oßling; Lieske (Oßling); Weißig (Oßling); Milstrich; Döbra; Trado; Skaska; Zeißholz; Prautitz; Nucknitz; Kopschin; Lehndorf; Tschaschwitz; Siebitz (Panschwitz-Kuckau); Schweinerden; Panschwitz-Kuckau; Alte Ziegelscheune; Caseritz; Dürrwicknitz; Miltitz; Jauer; Marienstern (Kloster); Räckelwitz; Neudörfel (Räckelwitz); Schmeckwitz; Sommerluga; Gränze; Horka (Crostwitz); Höflein; Ralbitz; Naußlitz; Rosenthal; Laske; Schönau; Neu-Schmerlitz; Schmerlitz; Zerna; Ostro; Säuritz; Neustädtel; Kaschwitz; Kriepitz; Nebelschütz; Wendischbaselitz; Piskowitz; Spittel (Kamenz); Brauna; Sohland am Rotstein; Dolgowitz; Kemnitz/OL; Herwigsdorf; Bischdorf (Löbau); Herrnhut; Straupitz; Carlsberg; Cunnersdorf (Löbau); Callenberg; Kottmarsdorf; Crostau (Schirgiswalde); Ebersbach; Wurbis; Friedersdorf (Löbau); Schirgiswalde; Neusalza-Spremberg; Petersbach (Schirgiswalde); Sohland/Spree; Schönberg (Cunewalde); Weifa; Dürrhennersdorf; Neukirch; Schönbach (Löbau); Putzkau; Lawalde; Bischofswerda; Lauba; Kinitsch; Cunewalde; Burkau; Kleindehsa; Beiersdorf; Oppach; Grünberg (Kamenz); Weigsdorf-Köblitz; Großgrabe; Berthelsdorf; Straßgräbchen; Wohla (Kamenz); Cunnersdorf (Kamenz); Prietitz; Liebenau; Elstra; Lückersdorf; Rehnsdorf; Wiesa; Rauschwitz-Gödlau; Bischheim; Pulsnitz; Gersdorf; Ohorn; Lockwitz; Plauen (Dresden); Löbtau; Pesterwitz; Cotta; Coschütz; Strehlen; Nickern; Niedergorbitz; Striesen; Zittau; Seidnitz; Mariental (Kloster); Pieschen; Seifhennersdorf; Gruna; Großenhain; Laubegast (Dresden); Leipzig; Rüssen; Oschatz; Chemnitz; Pirna; Hilbersdorf; Lohmen; Blosenberg; Königstein; Burkhartswalde; Meißen; Gruben; Dippoldiswalde; Freiberg; Zwickau; Kotitz; Guttau; Schwepnitz; Krischa; Stolpen; Schönbach; Jesau; Rietschen; Kauppa; Cannewitz (Demitz-Thumitz); Horka; Texas (USA); Australien; Cottbus | Keyword: Statistics; Teacher (male); Student; Peasant (male); Farm servant; Labourer; Military; Factory; Border; Minister (male); Language; Worship

I. (9. 10. 31.) Bei der Beschreibung der einzelnen Gemeinden habe ich die Reihenfolge eingehalten, wie sie in Jakubs „Sorbische Oberlausitz“ zu finden ist; in Klammern stehen die Zahlen der Reihenfolge der Gemeinden in meiner Berechnung. Bautzener sorbische Gemeinde St. Michael. (Stadt Bautzen.)
Theme: Statistik der Sorben | Persons: Smoleŕ, Jan Arnošt ; Lange, Matthäus | Places: Bautzen; Boblitz (Bautzen); Burk (Bautzen); Basankwitz; Blösa; Zieschütz; Temritz; Teichnitz; Niederkaina; Doberschau; Nimschütz; Oberkaina; Jeßnitz (Kubschütz); Jenkwitz; Lubachau; Malsitz; Nadelwitz; Preuschwitz; Rabitz; Rattwitz; Stiebitz; Daranitz; Strehla; Kleinwelka; Großwelka; Oehna; Auritz; Kleinseidau; Seidau; Rieschen; Grubschütz; Grubditz; Cölln; Soculahora; Salzenforst; Singwitz; Klitten; Kamenz; Obergurig; Neschwitz; Uhyst; Purschwitz; Spreewitz; Kollm; Petershain (Niesky); Reichwalde; Rachlau (Hochkirch); Klix; Kittlitz; Baruth; Göda; Weißig (Groß Särchen); Gaußig; Kubschütz; Großpostwitz; Mehltheuer; Binnewitz; Königswartha; Oppitz; Großbrösern; Schmochtitz; Gödlau; Baschütz | Keyword: Town; Church; Deacon; Language; Holy communion; Sermon; Worship; Communion; Minister (male); Rectory; School; Teacher (male); Religion; Teaching; hymnbook; The Bible; native language

XII. (17.) Die Gemeinde Klix.
Theme: Statistik der Sorben | Persons: Zejler, Handrij (1804-1872) | Places: Klix; Salga; Spreewiese; Särchen (Klix); Sdier; Brehmen; Zschillichau; Commerau (Großdubrau); Göbeln; Kauppa; Jetscheba; Neudorf/Spree; Ruhethal; Halbendorf/Spree; Geißlitz (Klix); Lieske; Bautzen; Uhyst; Milkel; Hochkirch; Groß Särchen; Komptendorf; Groß Buckow; Baruth; Gröditz; Wilthen; Rodewitz; Purschwitz; Salzenforst; Lohsa; Guttau; Weißenberg; Kotitz; Dresden; Weigersdorf; Döbbrick; Oppitz; Steinitz (Lohsa); Gaußig; Uhyst am Taucher; Kollm; Niedergurig; Litschen; Schleife | Keyword: Church; Minister (male); Deacon; School; Sermon; Language; Religion; The Bible; Teacher (male); Newspaper

XX. (20.) Die Gemeinde Königswartha.
Theme: Statistik der Sorben | Places: Königswartha; Caminau; Truppen; Johnsdorf; Neudorf (Königswartha); Eutrich; Commerau (Königswartha); Niesendorf; Weißig (Groß Särchen); Wartha (Groß Särchen); Hermsdorf/Spree; Steinitz (Lohsa); Neschwitz; Putzkau; Kleinbautzen; Krobnitz; Kotitz; Dauban; Bautzen; Gaußig; Salzenforst; Weißkollm; Kreba; Saritsch | Keyword: Town; The Thirty Years War; Market; Crafts; Manor; Lordship; Heide; Church; Worship; Minister (male); School; Teacher (male); Teaching; Language; The Bible; Peasant (male); cottager; Farm servant; Gardener (male); Miller (male); Association; Newspaper; Costume; Spinning Room; Mill

XXV. (22.) Die Gemeinde Göda.
Theme: Statistik der Sorben | Persons: Imiš, Jaroměr Hendrich (1819-1897); Młónk, Pětr (1805-1887) | Places: Göda; Buscheritz; Birkau; Dahren; Döberkitz; Döbschke; Neu-Bloaschütz; Kleinpraga; Semmichau; Seitschen; Siebitz (Göda); Preske; Oberförstchen; Kleinförstchen; Kleinseitschen; Cannewitz (Demitz-Thumitz); Spittwitz; Neuspittwitz; Leutwitz; Pottschapplitz; Rothnaußlitz; Karlsdorf; Vogelgesang; Wölkau; Coblenz; Dobranitz; Nedaschütz; Pietzschwitz; Zischkowitz; Muschelwitz; Rattwitz; Prischwitz; Sollschwitz (Göda); Bolbritz; Löschau; Jannowitz (Göda); Oberuhna; Niederuhna; Bloaschütz; Schmochtitz; Techritz; Stiebitz; Kamenz; Salzenforst; Gnaschwitz; Neschwitz; Kittlitz; Trado; Hartau; Burk (Bautzen); Steindörfel; Bautzen; Commerau (Großdubrau); Oßling; Zockau | Keyword: Manor; Church; Worship; Minister (male); Deacon; School; Teaching; Teacher (male); Language; Association; The Bible; hymnbook; baptism

I. (28.) Die Bautzener sorbische Gemeinde St. Marien.
Theme: Statistik der Sorben | Places: Bautzen; Grubditz; Ebendörfel; Mönchswalde; Singwitz; Grubschütz; Temritz; Nimschütz; Dahlowitz; Cölln; Oberuhna; Techritz; Radibor; Ostro; Zscharnitz; Salzenforst; Strohschütz | Keyword: Church; Minister (male); hymnbook; School; Religion; Teacher (male); Language; Spinning Room; Newspaper; Costume