Search results

You can search in the topics of the Sorabicon portal and the bibliography of the Sorbian Institute. Please make the appropriate selection!

 

filter

Theme
Place
Person
Keyword

Number of found Records: 11

Wendisches Seminar Wendisches Seminar Serbski seminar Serbski seminar Wendish Seminar/Serbski seminar
Theme: Culture Encyclopedia | Persons: Rothland, Dieter ; Schön, Franz (1950); Schimon, Martin Norbert (1637-1707); Schimon, Georg Josef (1646-1729); Karl IV. (1685-1740); Jäckel, Mathias Wenzel (1655-1738); Joseph II. (1741-1790); Lock, Franz Georg (1751-1831); Seibt, Karl Heinrich (1735-1806); Buck, Jacob ; Hornig, Michael (1833-1894); Andritzki, Nicolaus (1871-1908); Barth, Jacob (1856-1909); Noack, Josef (1895-1978); Keschka, Georg (1917-1944); Wittka, Wilhelmine (1893-1975) | Places: Prag, Tschechien; Komotau, Tschechien; Leitmeritz, Tschechien; Český Krumlov, Tschechien; Bautzen; Temritz; Seidau, zu Bautzen | Keyword: Alumnat; priestly formation; Library; Sorabistik; The Thirty Years War; Decline of Traditions; Lusatia; Domstift; Foundation; National Rebirth; Serbowka; Hornik Library; Literature; Societies of Friends

Lebenslauf Agnes Frenzel, geb. Lucas
Theme: The Herrnhut Memories | Persons: Frenzel, Agnes (1738-1805); Hersen, Ernst August (1714-1750); Frenzel, Andreas (†1795); Contius, Johann Gottlob (1717-1797); Schaaf, Maria (1768-1845); Benade, Andreas (1734-1777); Clemens, Magdalena (1747-1796); Frenzel, Johann Ludwig ; Schaaf, Christian Friedrich (1759-1841); Gruner, Johannes ; Faentsch, Christiane | Places: Salzenforst; Temritz; Niedergurig; Großwelka; Berlin; Kleinwelka; Amerika | Keyword: brethren; Child; Birth; Seven-year war; Soldier; Agriculture and cattle industry; Church and religion; Travel; Education; Sermon; Minister (male); Peasant (male); Holy communion; Garden; Chant; church attendance; Mountain range; Escape; Village; war; Illness; Preacher (male); Lordship; Teacher (male); The Bible; Song; Gathering; School

Lebenslauf Caspar Lange
Theme: The Herrnhut Memories | Persons: Lange, Caspar (1697-1769); Lange, Hanna ; Neisser, Augustin ; Lange, Maria ; Postel, Martin (1701-1770); Layritz, Paul Eugen (1707-1788) | Places: Doberschütz b. Malschwitz; Bautzen; Stiebitz; Herrnhut; Basankwitz; Niesky; Großhennersdorf; Temritz; Kleinwelka | Keyword: Early modern period; Farmhand (male); Gathering; Seven-year war; Child; brethren; Minister (male); Church and religion; Fire; Marriage; New Testament; Service; Holy communion

Lebenslauf Matthäus Lange
Theme: The Herrnhut Memories | Persons: Lange, Matthäus (1704-1786); Friedrich August I. (1670-1733); Pech, Johann (1707-1741); Kühn, Johann Gottfried (1706-1763); Gersdorf von, Friedrich Caspar (1699-1751); Steinhofer, Christoph Friedrich (1706-1761); Reuß von, Agnes Sophie (1720-1791) | Places: Doberschütz b. Malschwitz; Bautzen; Malschwitz; Stiebitz; Polen; Seidau; Herrnhut; Klix; Niedergurig; Ebersdorf; Temritz; Kleinwelka; Baruth | Keyword: brethren; Early modern period; Travel; School; Day laborer; Herder (male); Minister (male); Farmhand (male); Soldier; King; Church; Prison; Oberamt Government; Gathering; Administrator; Farmhouse; Manor; Child; The Bible; Awakening; Wends; Wendish; Economy; Teacher (male); Reading; Marriage; Service; Preacher (male); Sermon; Tenant; Court; Large room (saloon); Village; Nation; Holy communion; Lordship; Residential and farm buildings; Anniversary

Lebenslauf Anna Lehmann, geb. Kschieschang
Theme: The Herrnhut Memories | Persons: Lehmann, Anna (1739-1802); Lange, Matthäus (1704-1786) | Places: Großpostwitz; Oberlausitz; Gnadenfrei; Cossern; Rodewitz; Bolbritz; Temritz; Kleinwelka; Sarepta; Herrnhut; Rennersdorf b. Herrnhut | Keyword: brethren; Early modern period; School; Peasant (male); Seven-year war; Child; Pharmacist (male); Distiller (male); Travel; Illness; Reading; The Bible; Book; Adolescence; war; Marriage; Sermon; Preacher (male); Holy communion; Gathering; Edification literature; Nurse; Physician (male)

Lebenslauf Maria Schaaf, geb. Frenzel
Theme: The Herrnhut Memories | Persons: Schaaf, Maria (1768-1845); Frenzel, Andreas (†1795); Frenzel, Agnes (1738-1805); Schaaf, Christian Friedrich (1759-1841); Schirnding von, August Carl Friedrich (1753-1812); Stauber, Rebecca | Places: Temritz; Bautzen; Oberlausitz; Kleinwelka; Doberlug-Kirchhain; Berthelsdorf; Amerika; Philadelphia; Bethlehem; Schöneck; Nazareth; Graceham; Maryland; Lititz; Salem; Forsyth County | Keyword: brethren; Pietism; Travel; baptism; School; Child; Teacher (female); Chant; Holy communion; Labourer; Childhood; [Akoluthie]; Church Hymn; Church and religion; Evangelical church; Reading; Gathering; Illness; Book; Physician (male); Marriage; Unity elders conference; Upbringing; Feast; Building construction

Lebenslauf Georg Threne (Fragment)
Theme: The Herrnhut Memories | Persons: Threne, Georg (1716-1789); Förster, Martin (1697-1759); Ponickau von, Johann Fabian Gottlob (1695-1749); Threne, Ursula ; Pech, Johann (1707-1741); Hersen, Ernst August (1714-1750); Threne, Agnes (1724-1782); Theler von, Hans Christoph (1688-1742); Kaltschmidt, Georg (1687-1760); Schulze, Johann Gottfried (1723-1756); Schulze, Erdmuth Magdalena (1735-1758); Below von, August Adolph (1715-1787) | Places: Saritsch; Luga; Wilthen; Brösern; Temritz; Bautzen; Neschwitz; Teichnitz; Göda; Kleinwelka | Keyword: Pub; brethren; Church; Gathering; Early modern period; Administrator; Large room (saloon); Pietism; Child; Church and religion; Melancholy; Prison; Losbrief; Lordship; Marriage; Wends; Village; Holy communion; School; The Bible; Reading; Birth; Sermon; Awakening; Minister (male); Judge (male); Fisheries; Deacon; Service; Diaspora; Illness

Statistik der Sorben des Königreichs Sachsen.
Theme: Statistik der Sorben | Persons: Muka, Ernst (1854-1932); Imiš, Jaroměr Hendrich (1819-1897); Andree, Richard | Places: Lausitz; Göda; Saritsch; Zschorna; Storcha; Zscharnitz; Radibor; Jahmen; Oberlausitz; Löbau; Bautzen; Kamenz; Dresden; Altlöbau; Oelsa (Löbau); Körbigsdorf (Löbau); Kleinschweidnitz; Großschweidnitz; Ottenhain; Weißenberg; Maltitz; Nostitz; Grube; Trauschwitz; Krappe; Spittel (Weißenberg); Wohla; Kittlitz; Unwürde; Georgewitz; Laucha; Breitendorf; Großdehsa; Eiserode; Peschen; Nechen; Jauernick; Oppeln; Lautitz; Mauschwitz; Cunnewitz; Bellwitz; Glossen; Carlsbrunn; Wendisch-Cunnersdorf; Wendisch-Paulsdorf; Rosenhain; Kleinradmeritz; Zoblitz; Kotten; Särka; Hochkirch; Plotzen; Kohlwesa; Kuppritz; Lehn (Hochkirch); Lauske (Weißenberg); Niewitz; Rodewitz; Döhlen; Meschwitz; Pommritz; Rachlau (Hochkirch); Soritz; Scheckwitz; Steinitz; Waditz; Wawitz; Wuischke (Hochkirch); Sornßig; Weißig (Kubschütz); Auritz; Basankwitz; Blösa; Boblitz (Bautzen); Burk (Bautzen); Daranitz; Jenkwitz; Soculahora; Jeßnitz (Kubschütz); Niederkaina; Oberkaina; Lubachau; Malsitz; Nadelwitz; Oehna; Preuschwitz; Rabitz; Rattwitz; Rieschen; Seidau; Kleinseidau; Stiebitz; Strehla; Teichnitz; Großwelka; Kleinwelka; Zieschütz; Doberschau; Großpostwitz; Berge; Binnewitz; Cosul; Denkwitz; Döbschütz; Lehn (Obergurig); Hainitz; Mönchswalde; Halbendorf im Gebirge; Bederwitz; Ober-Eulowitz; Pielitz; Großkunitz; Mehltheuer; Klein-Boblitz; Obergurig; Rascha; Rodewitz/Spree; Schwarznaußlitz; Suppo; Klein Kunitz; Kleinbautzen; Preititz; Gröditz; Briesnitz; Cannewitz (Malschwitz); Cortnitz; Belgern; Drehsa; Nechern; Rackel; Weicha; Wuischke (Weißenberg); Wurschen; Baruth; Buchwalde; Dubrauke; Neudörfel; Kleinsaubernitz; Wartha; Brösa; Gleina; Lömischau; Purschwitz; Baschütz; Canitz-Christina; Kreckwitz; Kubschütz; Kumschütz; Litten; Klix; Brehmen; Commerau (Großdubrau); Geißlitz; Halbendorf/Spree; Kausche; Jetscheba; Spreewiese; Neudorf/Spree; Ruhethal; Salga; Särchen; Sdier; Zschillichau; Göbeln; Lieske (Malschwitz); Malschwitz; Briesing; Doberschütz; Kleindubrau; Kronförstchen; Jeschütz; Niedergurig; Pließkowitz; Quatitz; Milkel; Teicha; Wessel; Lippitsch; Oppitz; Neuoppitz; Droben; Lomske; Bocka; Crosta; Königswartha; Caminau; Truppen; Johnsdorf; Neudorf (Königswartha); Niesendorf; Eutrich; Commerau (Königswartha); Weißig (Groß Särchen); Wartha (Groß Särchen); Hermsdorf/Spree; Neschwitz; Doberschütz (Neschwitz); Dreikretscham; Guhra; Holscha; Holschdubrau; Jeßnitz (Neschwitz); Neu-Jeßnitz; Lauske (Neschwitz); Neu-Lauske; Lomske (Neschwitz); Lissahora; Luga; Neu-Luga; Milkwitz; Großbrösern; Kleinbrösern; Neudorf (Neschwitz); Loga; Pannewitz; Weidlitz; Puschwitz; Neu-Puschwitz; Quoos; Uebigau; Krinitz; Wetro; Zescha; Caßlau; Birkau; Bloaschütz; Bolbritz; Buscheritz; Cannewitz (Panschwitz-Kuckau); Karlsdorf; Coblenz; Dahren; Dobranitz; Döberkitz; Döbschke; Seitschen; Jannowitz; Kleinförstchen; Luttowitz; Löschau; Muschelwitz; Nedaschütz; Oberförstchen; Neu-Bloaschütz; Spittwitz; Neuspittwitz; Pietzschwitz; Pottschapplitz; Kleinpraga; Preske; Niederuhna; Oberuhna; Prischwitz; Rothnaußlitz; Schmochtitz; Siebitz (Göda); Sollschwitz (Göda); Techritz; Wölkau; Semmichau; Zischkowitz; Vogelgesang; Wilthen; Irgersdorf; Tautewalde; Sora; Kleinpostwitz; Kirschau; Gaußig; Arnsdorf; Birkenrode; Brösang; Cossern; Diehmen; Neudiehmen; Drauschkowitz; Dretschen; Günthersdorf; Golenz; Gnaschwitz; Katschwitz; Kleingaussig; Medewitz; Naundorf; Schlungwitz; Weißnauslitz; Zockau; Schmölln; Neuschmölln; Tröbigau; Demitz-Thumitz; Pohla; Stacha; Schönbrunn/Lausitz; Uhyst am Taucher; Taschendorf; Pannewitz am Taucher; Großhänchen; Cölln; Strohschütz; Ebendörfel; Salzenforst; Temritz; Nimschütz; Singwitz; Grubschütz; Grubditz; Dahlowitz; Brohna; Luppa; Luppedubrau; Camina; Großdubrau; Merka; Bornitz; Crostwitz; Liebon; Paßditz; Neraditz; Kleinhänchen; Neuhof; Jiedlitz; Glaubnitz; Autschkowitz; Schiedel; Zschornau; Deutschbaselitz; Biehla (Kamenz); Hausdorf (Kamenz); Bernbruch; Schönbach (Kamenz); Oßling; Lieske (Oßling); Weißig (Oßling); Milstrich; Döbra; Trado; Skaska; Zeißholz; Prautitz; Nucknitz; Kopschin; Lehndorf; Tschaschwitz; Siebitz (Panschwitz-Kuckau); Schweinerden; Panschwitz-Kuckau; Alte Ziegelscheune; Caseritz; Dürrwicknitz; Miltitz; Jauer; Marienstern (Kloster); Räckelwitz; Neudörfel (Räckelwitz); Schmeckwitz; Sommerluga; Gränze; Horka (Crostwitz); Höflein; Ralbitz; Naußlitz; Rosenthal; Laske; Schönau; Neu-Schmerlitz; Schmerlitz; Zerna; Ostro; Säuritz; Neustädtel; Kaschwitz; Kriepitz; Nebelschütz; Wendischbaselitz; Piskowitz; Spittel (Kamenz); Brauna; Sohland am Rotstein; Dolgowitz; Kemnitz/OL; Herwigsdorf; Bischdorf (Löbau); Herrnhut; Straupitz; Carlsberg; Cunnersdorf (Löbau); Callenberg; Kottmarsdorf; Crostau (Schirgiswalde); Ebersbach; Wurbis; Friedersdorf (Löbau); Schirgiswalde; Neusalza-Spremberg; Petersbach (Schirgiswalde); Sohland/Spree; Schönberg (Cunewalde); Weifa; Dürrhennersdorf; Neukirch; Schönbach (Löbau); Putzkau; Lawalde; Bischofswerda; Lauba; Kinitsch; Cunewalde; Burkau; Kleindehsa; Beiersdorf; Oppach; Grünberg (Kamenz); Weigsdorf-Köblitz; Großgrabe; Berthelsdorf; Straßgräbchen; Wohla (Kamenz); Cunnersdorf (Kamenz); Prietitz; Liebenau; Elstra; Lückersdorf; Rehnsdorf; Wiesa; Rauschwitz-Gödlau; Bischheim; Pulsnitz; Gersdorf; Ohorn; Lockwitz; Plauen (Dresden); Löbtau; Pesterwitz; Cotta; Coschütz; Strehlen; Nickern; Niedergorbitz; Striesen; Zittau; Seidnitz; Mariental (Kloster); Pieschen; Seifhennersdorf; Gruna; Großenhain; Laubegast (Dresden); Leipzig; Rüssen; Oschatz; Chemnitz; Pirna; Hilbersdorf; Lohmen; Blosenberg; Königstein; Burkhartswalde; Meißen; Gruben; Dippoldiswalde; Freiberg; Zwickau; Kotitz; Guttau; Schwepnitz; Krischa; Stolpen; Schönbach; Jesau; Rietschen; Kauppa; Cannewitz (Demitz-Thumitz); Horka; Texas (USA); Australien; Cottbus | Keyword: Statistics; Teacher (male); Student; Peasant (male); Farm servant; Labourer; Military; Factory; Border; Minister (male); Language; Worship

I. (9. 10. 31.) Bei der Beschreibung der einzelnen Gemeinden habe ich die Reihenfolge eingehalten, wie sie in Jakubs „Sorbische Oberlausitz“ zu finden ist; in Klammern stehen die Zahlen der Reihenfolge der Gemeinden in meiner Berechnung. Bautzener sorbische Gemeinde St. Michael. (Stadt Bautzen.)
Theme: Statistik der Sorben | Persons: Smoleŕ, Jan Arnošt ; Lange, Matthäus | Places: Bautzen; Boblitz (Bautzen); Burk (Bautzen); Basankwitz; Blösa; Zieschütz; Temritz; Teichnitz; Niederkaina; Doberschau; Nimschütz; Oberkaina; Jeßnitz (Kubschütz); Jenkwitz; Lubachau; Malsitz; Nadelwitz; Preuschwitz; Rabitz; Rattwitz; Stiebitz; Daranitz; Strehla; Kleinwelka; Großwelka; Oehna; Auritz; Kleinseidau; Seidau; Rieschen; Grubschütz; Grubditz; Cölln; Soculahora; Salzenforst; Singwitz; Klitten; Kamenz; Obergurig; Neschwitz; Uhyst; Purschwitz; Spreewitz; Kollm; Petershain (Niesky); Reichwalde; Rachlau (Hochkirch); Klix; Kittlitz; Baruth; Göda; Weißig (Groß Särchen); Gaußig; Kubschütz; Großpostwitz; Mehltheuer; Binnewitz; Königswartha; Oppitz; Großbrösern; Schmochtitz; Gödlau; Baschütz | Keyword: Town; Church; Deacon; Language; Holy communion; Sermon; Worship; Communion; Minister (male); Rectory; School; Teacher (male); Religion; Teaching; hymnbook; The Bible; native language

I. (28.) Die Bautzener sorbische Gemeinde St. Marien.
Theme: Statistik der Sorben | Places: Bautzen; Grubditz; Ebendörfel; Mönchswalde; Singwitz; Grubschütz; Temritz; Nimschütz; Dahlowitz; Cölln; Oberuhna; Techritz; Radibor; Ostro; Zscharnitz; Salzenforst; Strohschütz | Keyword: Church; Minister (male); hymnbook; School; Religion; Teacher (male); Language; Spinning Room; Newspaper; Costume

IV. (35.) Die Gemeinde Ralbitz.
Theme: Statistik der Sorben | Places: Ralbitz; Naußlitz; Schönau; Cunnewitz; Neu-Schmerlitz; Schmerlitz; Laske; Zerna; Rosenthal; Königswartha; Truppen; Eutrich; Niesendorf; Neschwitz; Zescha; Caßlau; Doberschütz (Neschwitz); Oßling; Scheckthal; Wittichenau; Hoske (Wittichenau); Sollschwitz (Wittichenau); Crostwitz; Panschwitz-Kuckau; Miltitz; Neuzelle; Schweinerden; Temritz; Gränze; Marienstern (Kloster); Horka (Crostwitz); Spittel (Kamenz); Maltitz; Seidau; Dretschen; Weißig (Oßling); Nebelschütz; Bautzen; Mönchswalde; Meißen | Keyword: Church; Worship; Minister (male); Sermon; School; Teaching; Teacher (male); Language; Association; Newspaper; Costume; Spinning Room; Wedding; baptism